{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Langma Advanced Pro Disc 1

$5,799 RRP

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up within 7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Please note that the stock availability on our website is Giant Australia’s warehouse stock. Please contact us regarding in-store availability.

What is my size?

Important message regarding freight. Although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for pick-up. We also recommend checking in with your local store for their current trading hours. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

Share

Climb every mountain, crush every sprint. The Langma Advanced Pro Disc features a re-engineered lightweight aero frame and all-new Giant SLR 36 Disc WheelSystem with integrated disc brakes and hookless rims, plus custom Liv saddle and handlebars, for powerful, race-ready performance.

Key Performance Factors

Faster acceleration

The heart of the Langma Advanced Pro is a super-light Advanced-Grade Composite frameset, delivering a powerful stiffness-to-weight ratio for explosive acceleration. Updated truncated ellipse tubing reduces wind drag and boosts sprinting efficiency.

Better handling

Integrated, flat-mount disc brakes deliver the confidence to carry speed into corners and navigate variable weather conditions. The Langma also accommodates tyres up to 32mm, so you can customise your set-up for the road ahead.

Vibration cancelling

The all-new tubeless Giant SLR 36 Disc WheelSystem reduces drag, while the adjustable Variant Composite Seatpost provides superior compliance, so you get a responsive ride that practically skims over rough roads.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Fanatic Teal
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite,12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, 12x100mm, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Liv Contact SLR XS:36cm, S:38cm, M:40cm, L:42cm
  • Grips
    Liv All Condition
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, L:110mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Variant, composite XS:357mm, S:357mm, M:357mm, L:357mm
  • Saddle
    Liv Alacra SL CS
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Brakes
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic, Shimano rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11-speed, 11x30
  • Chain
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52with Giant PowerPro power meter XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:172.5mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR-2 36 Disc WheelSystem
  • Hubs
    Giant SLR-2 36 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
  • Spokes
    Giant SLR-2 36 Disc WheelSystem
  • Tires
    Giant Gavia Course 1, tubeless, 700x25c (28mm), folding
  • Extras
    Computer mount, tubeless prepared, 32mm max tyre size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Highlights

Langma Advanced Pro Disc with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)42016.545017.748018.951020.1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°74.5°74.0°73.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5082052420.654021.355521.9
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204.71355.31556.11756.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.0°72.5°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491.9491.9491.9491.9
GTrail (mm) (inch)67.82.661.42.458.22.358.22.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97338.3977.238.5984.238.7995.539.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)722.869.52.769.52.7672.6
KStack (mm) (inch)516.520.3531.820.9552.621.7569.222.4
LReach (mm) (inch)369.614.5376.514.8381.515386.415.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)70027.673028.776029.979031.1
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7172.56.8
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C
360-View
Langma Advanced Pro Disc 1

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
Variant Seatpost
PowerCore
MegaDrive
Internal Seatpost Clamp
Tubeless System
RideSense Ready
Hookless Rim Design
Power Pro
OverDrive 2

You may also like

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.